11 Farmbrook Dr SW Cartersville, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Farmbrook Dr SW, Cartersville, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $294,891, approximately $184 per square foot. 11 Farmbrook Dr SW is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Taylorsville Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Deavers Ernest Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,399
Outstanding Balance
$52,680
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deavers Ernest Darrell | $74,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $114,639 | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $114,639 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Midfirst Bank | $80,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $107,437 | $24,000 | $83,437 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $107,437 | $24,000 | $83,437 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $97,885 | $24,000 | $73,885 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $85,168 | $18,000 | $67,168 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $67,572 | $18,000 | $49,572 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $69,692 | $14,000 | $55,692 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $64,796 | $14,000 | $50,796 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $61,123 | $12,000 | $49,123 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $54,560 | $8,000 | $46,560 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $54,560 | $8,000 | $46,560 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $50,200 | $8,000 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $47,960 | $8,000 | $39,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,400 | $5,600 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map