11 Flavelle Place Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $615,263 - $636,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Flavelle Place, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $624,066, approximately $351 per square foot. 11 Flavelle Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,222 | $534,600 | $274,800 | $259,800 |
| 2024 | $15,222 | $523,800 | $168,300 | $355,500 |
| 2023 | $14,718 | $493,500 | $168,300 | $325,200 |
| 2022 | $14,361 | $453,000 | $168,300 | $284,700 |
| 2021 | $12,358 | $404,500 | $168,300 | $236,200 |
| 2020 | $13,622 | $404,500 | $168,300 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $13,481 | $371,400 | $168,300 | $203,100 |
| 2018 | $13,218 | $371,400 | $168,300 | $203,100 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $364,300 | $168,300 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $130,281 | $357,100 | $168,300 | $188,800 |
| 2015 | $9,246 | $20,100 | $5,600 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $9,246 | $20,100 | $5,600 | $14,500 |
| 2013 | $9,246 | $20,100 | $5,600 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map