11 Florence Ave Unit 13 Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Florence Ave Unit 13, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $182,621, approximately $181 per square foot. 11 Florence Ave Unit 13 is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Young Denise M
Bought by
Knapp John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Us Marshal: Peter A Lawrence
Bought by
United States Of America Rhs Successor To and Farmers Home Admin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp John | $81,000 | Michael Delplato | |
| United States Of America Rhs Successor To | $58,719 | Gerald Murphy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $143,000 | $16,300 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $143,000 | $16,300 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $110,000 | $16,300 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $110,000 | $16,300 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $90,000 | $16,300 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $90,000 | $16,300 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $90,000 | $16,300 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $90,000 | $16,300 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $81,000 | $11,400 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $81,000 | $11,400 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $11,400 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $11,400 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map