11 Fourth Ave Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $150,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Fourth Ave, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $143,342, approximately $160 per square foot. 11 Fourth Ave is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Dart Keith
Bought by
Harris Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Dart Keith
Bought by
Dart Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Wayne D
Bought by
Dart Keith Allan and Wicks Leslie Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Peter | $30,000 | Thomas Leone | |
| Dart Keith | -- | Cindy Granger | |
| Dart Keith Allan | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $57,000 | $8,400 | $48,600 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $57,000 | $8,400 | $48,600 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $57,000 | $8,400 | $48,600 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $57,000 | $8,400 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $57,000 | $8,400 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $57,000 | $8,400 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $57,000 | $8,400 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $57,000 | $8,400 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $57,000 | $8,400 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $57,000 | $8,400 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $57,000 | $8,400 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $57,000 | $8,400 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map