11 Fresno Ave Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,134 - $1,032,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$1,453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Fresno Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $871,534, approximately $1,452 per square foot. 11 Fresno Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Silva Franklin
Bought by
Silva Franklin and Silva Tiffany S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,935
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Bates Steven Patrick and Bates Clayton E
Bought by
Paris Terry P and Paris Charlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Silva Tiffany
Bought by
Silva Franklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Franklin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Paris Terry P | $315,000 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Silva Franklin | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Silva Franklin | $54,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silva Franklin | $208,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Paris Terry P | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Franklin | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $181,524 | $97,599 | $83,925 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $177,966 | $95,686 | $82,280 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $174,477 | $93,810 | $80,667 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $171,057 | $91,971 | $79,086 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $167,704 | $90,168 | $77,536 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $165,985 | $89,244 | $76,741 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $162,732 | $87,495 | $75,237 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $159,542 | $85,780 | $73,762 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $156,415 | $84,099 | $72,316 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $153,349 | $82,450 | $70,899 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $151,047 | $81,212 | $69,835 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $148,090 | $79,622 | $68,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map