Seller's Agent in 2018
Vladimir Frenkel
Keller Williams Elite - Sharon
(508) 962-3442
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $969,827 - $1,209,000
***NEW is BETTER !*** Rare opportunity to build your own sanctuary on a large pristine lot kept in the developer's family for many years. This NEW HOME will be privately set on the CUL-DE-SAC, in a neighborhood next to 900K(+) homes. A beautiful pine forest and a cranberry bog surround the property. You will enjoy the privacy and tranquility of the setting, the view of Mulberry Meadow Brook, the jogging trails and plenty of space for your garden, pool and playground. Great location for those who need to be on I-95 or I-495 in minutes. If desirable, the builder can modify the plan to have a Master Bedroom on the first floor and a Junior Master Bedroom on the second floor. In this case the layout of the home will change and it will be built with 3 and ½ bathrooms! The home offers Open Floor Plan, Two-Story Foyer, HDWD Floors, Large Mudroom, Upscale Trim Package and Much More. If you want to build a custom-built home, bring your plans! Call the listing agent for details.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Elite - Sharon Listed on: 09/22/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falconer Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Falconer Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Brian Falconer Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Brian Falconer Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Falconer Brian S | -- | None Available | |
| Falconer Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Falconer Brian S | -- | None Available | |
| Falconer Brian | $664,250 | -- | |
| Teddy Rt | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falconer Brian S | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Falconer Brian | $426,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Teddy Rt | $550,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $831,250 | +8.0% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | For Sale | $769,900 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111 | $853,300 | $216,700 | $636,600 |
| 2024 | $10,609 | $819,200 | $206,400 | $612,800 |
| 2023 | $10,123 | $779,300 | $194,600 | $584,700 |
| 2022 | $9,809 | $687,900 | $176,900 | $511,000 |
| 2021 | $9,298 | $622,800 | $168,500 | $454,300 |
| 2020 | $9,021 | $609,500 | $163,600 | $445,900 |
| 2019 | $8,137 | $546,100 | $171,700 | $374,400 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $171,700 | $171,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $171,700 | $171,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $171,700 | $171,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $182,300 | $182,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $173,600 | $173,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Vladimir Frenkel
Keller Williams Elite - Sharon
(508) 962-3442
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kathy Portway
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 733-6361
80 in this area
137 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72233056
APN: NORT-000012-000000-000185
Ask me questions while you tour the home.