11 Goodwin Rd Hampton Falls, NH 03844
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $1,350,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,725
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Goodwin Rd, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 and is currently estimated at $1,071,467, approximately $287 per square foot. 11 Goodwin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Akerman School, Winnacunnet High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Pouliot Wendy
Bought by
Szymezycha Alfred J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Szymezycha Alfred J
Bought by
Alfred J Szymezycha Ret and Szymezycha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Handler Mark
Bought by
Szymczycha Alfred and Szymczycha Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Macvane James
Bought by
Grenier Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szymezycha Alfred J | -- | None Available | |
| Szymezycha Alfred | -- | None Available | |
| Szymezycha Alfred | -- | None Available | |
| Szymezycha Alfred J | -- | None Available | |
| Alfred J Szymezycha Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Alfred J Szymezycha Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Alfred J Szymezycha Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Alfred J Szymezycha Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Szymczycha Alfred | $210,000 | -- | |
| Grenier Michelle | $215,000 | -- | |
| Grenier Michelle A | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grenier Michelle A | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grenier Michelle A | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,829 | $866,800 | $356,500 | $510,300 |
| 2024 | $12,405 | $866,300 | $356,500 | $509,800 |
| 2023 | $11,219 | $866,300 | $356,500 | $509,800 |
| 2022 | $10,319 | $491,600 | $205,500 | $286,100 |
| 2021 | $10,383 | $491,600 | $205,500 | $286,100 |
| 2020 | $10,496 | $491,600 | $205,500 | $286,100 |
| 2019 | $10,779 | $487,500 | $205,500 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $9,741 | $489,500 | $205,500 | $284,000 |
| 2017 | $8,721 | $413,300 | $176,100 | $237,200 |
| 2016 | $8,886 | $413,300 | $176,100 | $237,200 |
| 2015 | $9,184 | $413,300 | $176,100 | $237,200 |
| 2014 | $8,531 | $413,300 | $176,100 | $237,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map