21 Crank Rd Hampton Falls, NH 03844
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $795,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Crank Rd, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 and is currently estimated at $762,977, approximately $301 per square foot. 21 Crank Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Akerman School, Winnacunnet High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Crank Rd Rt
Bought by
Howland Donald and Howland Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,175
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$683,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howland Donald | $292,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howland Donald | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,085 | $681,400 | $317,500 | $363,900 |
| 2024 | $9,785 | $683,300 | $317,500 | $365,800 |
| 2023 | $8,709 | $672,500 | $317,500 | $355,000 |
| 2022 | $8,564 | $408,000 | $212,600 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $8,617 | $408,000 | $212,600 | $195,400 |
| 2020 | $7,006 | $408,000 | $212,600 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $8,795 | $397,800 | $212,600 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $7,169 | $398,100 | $212,600 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $7,526 | $343,000 | $182,100 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $7,375 | $343,000 | $182,100 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $7,621 | $343,000 | $182,100 | $160,900 |
| 2014 | $7,080 | $343,000 | $182,100 | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map