11 Graham Ave Godeffroy, NY 12729
Mount Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Graham Ave, Godeffroy, NY 12729 and is currently estimated at $178,983, approximately $248 per square foot. 11 Graham Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Port Jervis High School and Fei Tian Academy of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Rover George N and Rover-Ruggiero Donna
Bought by
Szklarczyk Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szklarczyk Pauline | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Szklarczyk Pauline | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $49,500 | $3,600 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $49,500 | $3,600 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $49,500 | $3,600 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $49,500 | $3,600 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $49,500 | $3,600 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $49,500 | $3,600 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $49,500 | $3,600 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $49,500 | $3,600 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $49,500 | $3,600 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $49,500 | $3,600 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,500 | $3,600 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,500 | $3,600 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map