J
Seller's Agent in 2012
June Tabaldi
Mass. Real Estate Solutions, LLC
Estimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,065,000
New construction with an open floor plan. To be energy star rated save $$$ on utilities. Gas fireplace in livingroom. Four large bedrooms. Master bedroom with full bath and walkin closet. Central air conditioning.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
June Tabaldi
Mass. Real Estate Solutions, LLC License #448500555 Listed on: 01/10/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Manish Patwari
StartPoint Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2012
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Laly | $539,900 | -- | |
| Thomas Laly | $539,900 | -- | |
| C & L Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gold Star Homes Llc | $181,000 | -- | |
| C & L Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gold Star Homes Llc | $181,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Laly | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Gold Star Homes Llc | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gold Star Homes Llc | $181,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | Sold | $539,900 | -1.8% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | For Sale | $549,900 | +1.9% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2012 06/10/12 | Off Market | $539,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2012 04/25/12 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -1.8% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2012 01/10/12 | For Sale | $559,900 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,477 | $863,400 | $373,800 | $489,600 |
| 2024 | $7,266 | $812,700 | $341,300 | $471,400 |
| 2023 | $7,109 | $756,300 | $295,800 | $460,500 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $687,200 | $268,900 | $418,300 |
| 2021 | $6,668 | $670,200 | $251,900 | $418,300 |
| 2020 | $6,421 | $666,100 | $247,800 | $418,300 |
| 2019 | $6,324 | $603,400 | $231,600 | $371,800 |
| 2018 | $6,298 | $596,900 | $225,100 | $371,800 |
| 2017 | $6,231 | $596,900 | $225,100 | $371,800 |
| 2016 | $6,199 | $540,900 | $195,000 | $345,900 |
| 2015 | $6,139 | $540,900 | $195,000 | $345,900 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $510,100 | $173,900 | $336,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
June Tabaldi
Mass. Real Estate Solutions, LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Manish Patwari
StartPoint Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71325933
APN: BURL-000043-000000-000155
Ask me questions while you tour the home.