11 Harveys Ln Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Harveys Ln, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $1,011,755, approximately $727 per square foot. 11 Harveys Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Okonogi Marianne Est
Bought by
Morongeli Douglas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,538
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$722,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Zeeb Michael G and Zeeb Elinore
Bought by
Okonogi Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morongeli Douglas M | $410,000 | -- | |
| Okonogi Marianne | $337,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morongeli Douglas M | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okonogi Marianne | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,766 | $924,100 | $603,500 | $320,600 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $681,800 | $591,600 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $679,800 | $592,300 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $488,500 | $430,700 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $473,600 | $425,100 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $484,800 | $437,300 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $592,500 | $425,000 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $578,200 | $416,900 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $3,582 | $565,800 | $416,900 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $490,600 | $344,600 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $479,800 | $337,800 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map