11 Hawk St Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hawk St, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $819,831, approximately $431 per square foot. 11 Hawk St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Pearl River High School and St Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Donnelly John J and Donnelly Nellie
Bought by
Donnelly William P and Donnelly Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,488
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$608,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly William P | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnelly William P | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,401 | $221,400 | $49,300 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $17,401 | $221,400 | $49,300 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $5,438 | $221,400 | $49,300 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $14,828 | $221,400 | $49,300 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $15,283 | $221,400 | $49,300 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $221,400 | $49,300 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $10,786 | $180,000 | $49,300 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $17,131 | $180,000 | $49,300 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $10,082 | $180,000 | $49,300 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $49,300 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $49,300 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map