7 Hawk St Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $662,671 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hawk St, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $692,668, approximately $649 per square foot. 7 Hawk St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Pearl River High School and St Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Slany Edward F and Slany Anneliese
Bought by
Haddican Edward P and Haddican Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,064
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$646,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddican Edward P | $325,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haddican Edward P | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,695 | $159,900 | $49,300 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $12,695 | $159,900 | $49,300 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $159,900 | $49,300 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $10,709 | $159,900 | $49,300 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $10,047 | $159,900 | $49,300 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $159,900 | $49,300 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $9,483 | $159,900 | $49,300 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $9,144 | $159,900 | $49,300 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $8,858 | $159,900 | $49,300 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,900 | $49,300 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,900 | $49,300 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map