11 Hayes St Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hayes St, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $426,999, approximately $388 per square foot. 11 Hayes St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Hales L K and Hales Kent
Bought by
Hales Ret and Hales L K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hales Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $326,700 | $0 | $326,700 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $296,600 | $0 | $296,600 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $282,700 | $0 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $244,900 | $0 | $244,900 |
| 2021 | $4,824 | $239,400 | $0 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $221,500 | $0 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $203,700 | $0 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $192,900 | $0 | $192,900 |