H
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Herb Symes
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $620,231
Nicely maintained 2 bedroom duplex in nice neighborhood.Gas heat,hot water & cooking.No pets-No smoking. Landlord pays water & sewer.Tenant pays all other utilities including trash&snow removal. Central Air. 1st and security required. Credit check & references required. Tenant at Will with desire for long term rental with a good tenant.Landlord seeks responsible tenant who will take good care of the unit&have respect for the property.Less than 3 miles to commuter rail.Available now!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Herb Symes
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate License #449501526 Listed on: 04/18/2012
Last Renter's Agent
Herb Symes
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1915
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iannuzzo Gaetano A | -- | -- | |
| 17-19 Arthur St Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2012 04/18/12 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/18/2012 04/18/12 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,979 | $447,500 | $268,400 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $7,774 | $434,800 | $255,700 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $7,806 | $411,500 | $243,500 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $7,644 | $372,500 | $204,500 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $7,345 | $364,500 | $204,500 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $7,121 | $345,000 | $185,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $6,586 | $313,000 | $176,800 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $6,025 | $266,100 | $160,700 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $5,857 | $266,100 | $160,700 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $5,655 | $266,100 | $160,700 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $6,771 | $303,500 | $153,400 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $6,883 | $308,800 | $148,500 | $160,300 |
H
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Herb Symes
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71369050
APN: MAYN-000020-000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.