11 Inglenook Ln Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $1,265,000 - $1,775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Inglenook Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,513,031, approximately $556 per square foot. 11 Inglenook Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Howley Joseph P and Howley Eileen S
Bought by
Howley Ft and Howley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Cunningham Daniel J
Bought by
Howley Joseph P and Howley Eileen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howley Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Howley Joseph P | $879,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howley Joseph P | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howley Joseph P | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howley Joseph P | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,528 | $1,177,600 | $521,800 | $655,800 |
| 2024 | $11,236 | $1,016,800 | $401,600 | $615,200 |
| 2023 | $11,236 | $1,016,800 | $401,600 | $615,200 |
| 2022 | $11,134 | $1,016,800 | $401,600 | $615,200 |
| 2021 | $10,131 | $701,100 | $247,400 | $453,700 |
| 2020 | $10,131 | $701,100 | $247,400 | $453,700 |
| 2019 | $10,131 | $701,100 | $247,400 | $453,700 |
| 2018 | $8,897 | $567,400 | $232,600 | $334,800 |
| 2017 | $8,687 | $567,400 | $232,600 | $334,800 |
| 2016 | $8,562 | $567,400 | $232,600 | $334,800 |
| 2015 | $8,423 | $542,700 | $211,700 | $331,000 |
| 2014 | $8,401 | $542,700 | $211,700 | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map