30 Inglenook Ln Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $1,899,000 - $2,344,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,650
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Inglenook Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $2,085,412, approximately $448 per square foot. 30 Inglenook Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Lahti Martha G
Bought by
Lahti Family Realty Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Lahti Martha
Bought by
Lahti Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Gardner Robert M
Bought by
Lahti Martha G and Lahti Paul T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahti Family Realty Ll | -- | -- | |
| Lahti Ft | -- | -- | |
| Lahti Martha G | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,491 | $1,844,600 | $523,100 | $1,321,500 |
| 2024 | $18,132 | $1,640,900 | $402,900 | $1,238,000 |
| 2023 | $18,132 | $1,640,900 | $402,900 | $1,238,000 |
| 2022 | $17,968 | $1,640,900 | $402,900 | $1,238,000 |
| 2021 | $16,771 | $1,160,600 | $248,300 | $912,300 |
| 2020 | $16,771 | $1,160,600 | $248,300 | $912,300 |
| 2019 | $16,771 | $1,160,600 | $248,300 | $912,300 |
| 2018 | $15,332 | $977,800 | $233,500 | $744,300 |
| 2017 | $14,970 | $977,800 | $233,500 | $744,300 |
| 2016 | $14,755 | $977,800 | $233,500 | $744,300 |
| 2015 | $14,671 | $945,300 | $212,600 | $732,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $945,300 | $212,600 | $732,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map