11 Jameson Dr Bristol, RI 02809
Bristol Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,058 - $850,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Jameson Dr, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $722,515, approximately $322 per square foot. 11 Jameson Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Vales Joseph M and Vales Joanne
Bought by
J M & Joanne Vales Irt and Lewis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J M & Joanne Vales Irt | -- | -- | |
| J M & Joanne Vales Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $399,600 | $171,200 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $399,600 | $171,200 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $399,600 | $171,200 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $5,195 | $399,600 | $171,200 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $4,964 | $345,200 | $152,700 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $345,200 | $152,700 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $345,200 | $152,700 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $5,631 | $366,100 | $173,200 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $4,689 | $314,300 | $146,500 | $167,800 |
| 2016 | $4,642 | $314,300 | $146,500 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $4,410 | $314,300 | $146,500 | $167,800 |
| 2014 | $4,154 | $318,090 | $143,500 | $174,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map