11 Joan Dr Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Joan Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $376,313, approximately $406 per square foot. 11 Joan Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School High School, and The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Fuhr Richard
Bought by
County Of Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Fuhr John
Bought by
Votteler Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
John Fuhr
Bought by
Joann Fuhr Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Votteler Rene Eileen and The Joann Fuhr Revocable Trust
Bought by
Fuhr Richard Duane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Fuhr Richard
Bought by
Fuhr John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Adams | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Votteler Rene | -- | -- | |
| Joann Fuhr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuhr Richard Duane | -- | None Available | |
| Fuhr John R | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $26,380 | $5,980 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $24,250 | $5,500 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $27,390 | $5,610 | $21,780 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $21,470 | $5,770 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $21,470 | $5,770 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $21,450 | $5,930 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $21,450 | $5,930 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $16,340 | $5,400 | $10,940 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $16,340 | $5,400 | $10,940 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $12,100 | $2,950 | $9,150 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $12,100 | $2,950 | $9,150 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $10,890 | $2,390 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map