7895 Mona Ct Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,057
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7895 Mona Ct, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $424,800, approximately $401 per square foot. 7895 Mona Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary, and The Pinnacle Charter School High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Richards Larry A and Richards Frank Deborah
Bought by
Richards Larry A and Richards Frank Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,954
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Larry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richards Larry A | $62,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $29,980 | $5,980 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $27,560 | $5,500 | $22,060 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $31,110 | $5,610 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $23,720 | $5,770 | $17,950 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $23,720 | $5,770 | $17,950 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $23,370 | $5,930 | $17,440 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $23,370 | $5,930 | $17,440 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $18,460 | $5,400 | $13,060 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $18,460 | $5,400 | $13,060 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $14,070 | $2,950 | $11,120 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $14,070 | $2,950 | $11,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,010 | $2,390 | $10,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map