7919 Mona Ct Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7919 Mona Ct, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $408,562, approximately $441 per square foot. 7919 Mona Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary, and The Pinnacle Charter School High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Ph Colorado Residences Llc
Bought by
Fennell Nicholas and Fennell Frances Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,814
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
United Colorado Llc
Bought by
Ph Colorado Residences Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
7919 Mona Court Trust
Bought by
United Colorado Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Matthew D and Sanchez Lisabeth C
Bought by
7919 Mona Court Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Matthew D and Sanchez Lisabeth
Bought by
Sanchez Matthew D and Sanchez Lisabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Eastland Cameron J and Eastland Jo C
Bought by
Sanchez Matthew D and Sanchez Lisabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,425
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fennell Nicholas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ph Colorado Residences Llc | $295,000 | Fitco | |
| United Colorado Llc | $280,000 | Fitco | |
| 7919 Mona Court Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Matthew D | -- | Title Services | |
| Sanchez Matthew D | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fennell Nicholas | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ph Colorado Residences Llc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Matthew D | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Matthew D | $67,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $26,450 | $5,980 | $20,470 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $24,310 | $5,500 | $18,810 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $29,490 | $5,610 | $23,880 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $22,320 | $5,770 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $22,320 | $5,770 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $21,810 | $5,930 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $21,810 | $5,930 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $16,740 | $5,400 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $16,740 | $5,400 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $12,150 | $2,950 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $12,150 | $2,950 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $11,020 | $2,390 | $8,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map