11 Ledgeview Dr Norwood, MA 02062
South Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ledgeview Dr, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $902,197, approximately $481 per square foot. 11 Ledgeview Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Sold by
Wgb Constr Co Inc
Bought by
Tropeano Enrico
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
10.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tropeano Enrico | $251,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tropeano Enrico | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Tropeano Enrico | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Tropeano Enrico | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $837,900 | $319,000 | $518,900 |
| 2024 | $8,482 | $810,100 | $319,000 | $491,100 |
| 2023 | $7,668 | $743,000 | $267,700 | $475,300 |
| 2022 | $7,146 | $664,700 | $243,400 | $421,300 |
| 2021 | $6,882 | $606,900 | $234,600 | $372,300 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $613,700 | $230,400 | $383,300 |
| 2019 | $5,945 | $545,900 | $221,400 | $324,500 |
| 2018 | $5,939 | $535,500 | $220,500 | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $5,971 | $535,500 | $220,500 | $315,000 |
| 2016 | $5,616 | $505,000 | $220,500 | $284,500 |
| 2015 | $5,737 | $500,200 | $209,100 | $291,100 |
| 2014 | $5,382 | $464,800 | $195,900 | $268,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map