11 Lewis Ave Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $698,516 - $898,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lewis Ave, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $818,129, approximately $422 per square foot. 11 Lewis Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Zappala Carman and Zappala Michael J
Bought by
Zappala
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zappala | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,822 | $577,600 | $249,100 | $328,500 |
| 2024 | $5,893 | $563,900 | $249,100 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $482,500 | $199,300 | $283,200 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $462,800 | $182,700 | $280,100 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $438,300 | $182,700 | $255,600 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $396,700 | $174,500 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $361,700 | $153,200 | $208,500 |
| 2018 | $4,205 | $357,000 | $152,700 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $335,400 | $147,400 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $327,800 | $147,400 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $311,600 | $147,400 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map