11 Maple Ave Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $495,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Maple Ave, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $420,534, approximately $365 per square foot. 11 Maple Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $294,800 | $85,500 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $4,919 | $275,500 | $77,700 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $7,920 | $258,800 | $77,700 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $7,470 | $235,300 | $70,600 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $212,000 | $64,900 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $198,100 | $59,800 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $198,100 | $59,800 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $67,080 | $194,300 | $59,800 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $186,600 | $59,800 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $4,019 | $186,600 | $59,800 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,600 | $70,000 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,600 | $70,000 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map