11 Margit Ln Wilmington, DE 19810
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $284,740
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Margit Ln, Wilmington, DE 19810 and is currently estimated at $265,935, approximately $199 per square foot. 11 Margit Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lancashire Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Bought by
Wolfe Yvette D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Yvette D | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $276,100 | $70,000 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map