11 Marinello Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $555,558 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Marinello Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $613,390, approximately $648 per square foot. 11 Marinello Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Cronin William J and Cronin Patricia A
Bought by
Rourke Susan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Colonna Michael R and Colonna Joan F
Bought by
Lester Jacquelyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rourke Susan F | $159,000 | -- | |
| Lester Jacquelyn A | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lester Jacquelyn A | $175,500 | |
| Closed | Lester Jacquelyn A | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lester Jacquelyn A | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $458,300 | $300,900 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $458,300 | $300,900 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $458,300 | $300,900 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $292,400 | $168,600 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $291,500 | $168,600 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $291,500 | $168,600 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $246,400 | $136,200 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $239,100 | $136,200 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $211,300 | $121,500 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $211,300 | $121,500 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $211,300 | $121,500 | $89,800 |
| 2013 | $3,045 | $211,300 | $121,500 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map