11 Markham Rd East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Markham Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $522,530, approximately $261 per square foot. 11 Markham Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Peter G Engel T G and Peter Engel
Bought by
Engel Peter G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,765
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Engel Peter G and Engel Patricia N
Bought by
Markham Mdws Cpgd Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engel Peter G | -- | -- | |
| Engel Peter G | -- | -- | |
| Markham Mdws Cpgd Llc | $275,000 | -- | |
| Engel Peter G | -- | -- | |
| Markham Mdws Cpgd Llc | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Engel Peter G | $123,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,343 | $210,100 | $72,380 | $137,720 |
| 2024 | $7,992 | $210,100 | $72,380 | $137,720 |
| 2023 | $7,576 | $210,100 | $72,380 | $137,720 |
| 2022 | $7,282 | $210,100 | $72,380 | $137,720 |
| 2021 | $7,326 | $212,160 | $74,440 | $137,720 |
| 2020 | $7,170 | $216,360 | $75,820 | $140,540 |
| 2019 | $7,477 | $225,610 | $77,890 | $147,720 |
| 2018 | $7,066 | $225,610 | $77,890 | $147,720 |
| 2017 | $7,066 | $225,610 | $77,890 | $147,720 |
| 2016 | $6,642 | $225,610 | $77,890 | $147,720 |
| 2015 | $6,318 | $227,420 | $79,390 | $148,030 |
| 2014 | $5,497 | $227,420 | $79,390 | $148,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map