124 Flatbrook Rd East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $489,397
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Flatbrook Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $440,599, approximately $309 per square foot. 124 Flatbrook Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Starr Claire Fisher and Berwick Glen W
Bought by
Jacobson James E and Jacobson Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson James E | $69,500 | -- | |
| Jacobson James E | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobson James E | $181,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,557 | $190,310 | $83,060 | $107,250 |
| 2024 | $7,239 | $190,310 | $83,060 | $107,250 |
| 2023 | $6,863 | $190,310 | $83,060 | $107,250 |
| 2022 | $6,596 | $190,310 | $83,060 | $107,250 |
| 2021 | $6,571 | $190,310 | $83,060 | $107,250 |
| 2020 | $6,336 | $191,180 | $80,270 | $110,910 |
| 2019 | $6,388 | $192,760 | $82,340 | $110,420 |
| 2018 | $6,037 | $192,760 | $82,340 | $110,420 |
| 2017 | $6,037 | $192,760 | $82,340 | $110,420 |
| 2016 | $5,675 | $192,760 | $82,340 | $110,420 |
| 2015 | $5,222 | $187,960 | $80,790 | $107,170 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $182,820 | $80,790 | $102,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map