98 Flatbrook Rd East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $629,116
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Flatbrook Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $524,779, approximately $201 per square foot. 98 Flatbrook Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Conklin 3Rd Arthur L
Bought by
Conklin Kathleen A H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Conklin 3Rd Arthur L
Bought by
Conklin Kishleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Jacobson James and Jacobson Elizabeth
Bought by
Conklin Arthur and Conklin Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Jacobson James E and Jacobson Elizabeth
Bought by
Conklin Arthur L and Conklin Kathleen Ah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conklin Kathleen A H | -- | -- | |
| Conklin Kathleen A H | -- | -- | |
| Conklin Kishleen A | -- | -- | |
| Conklin Kishleen A | -- | -- | |
| Conklin Arthur | $62,500 | -- | |
| Conklin Arthur | $62,500 | -- | |
| Conklin Arthur L | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conklin Arthur L | $253,000 | |
| Closed | Conklin Arthur L | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,776 | $271,380 | $84,550 | $186,830 |
| 2024 | $10,323 | $271,380 | $84,550 | $186,830 |
| 2023 | $9,786 | $271,380 | $84,550 | $186,830 |
| 2022 | $9,406 | $271,380 | $84,550 | $186,830 |
| 2021 | $9,371 | $271,380 | $84,550 | $186,830 |
| 2020 | $9,177 | $276,930 | $85,930 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $9,408 | $283,900 | $88,000 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $8,767 | $279,930 | $88,000 | $191,930 |
| 2017 | $8,767 | $279,930 | $88,000 | $191,930 |
| 2016 | $8,241 | $279,930 | $88,000 | $191,930 |
| 2015 | $7,764 | $279,480 | $89,500 | $189,980 |
| 2014 | $6,755 | $279,480 | $89,500 | $189,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map