11 Midway Ave Arbuckle, CA 95912
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Midway Ave, Arbuckle, CA 95912 and is currently estimated at $257,306, approximately $236 per square foot. 11 Midway Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Valladares Aurelia
Bought by
Aurelia Valladares Living Trust and Valladares
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurelia Valladares Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $92,108 | $29,840 | $62,268 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $90,303 | $29,255 | $61,048 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $88,533 | $28,682 | $59,851 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $86,798 | $28,120 | $58,678 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $85,097 | $27,569 | $57,528 |
| 2020 | $986 | $84,226 | $27,287 | $56,939 |
| 2019 | $979 | $82,575 | $26,752 | $55,823 |
| 2018 | $965 | $80,957 | $26,228 | $54,729 |
| 2017 | $919 | $79,370 | $25,714 | $53,656 |
| 2016 | $867 | $77,814 | $25,210 | $52,604 |
| 2015 | $849 | $76,646 | $24,832 | $51,814 |
| 2014 | $823 | $75,146 | $24,346 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map