11 Motor Ln Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $644,413 - $740,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Motor Ln, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $692,207, approximately $480 per square foot. 11 Motor Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including John H. West Elementary School, Plainedge Middle School, and Plainedge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Mayleas Trust
Bought by
Aksoy Monique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Mayleas Rosemarie
Bought by
Marleas Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aksoy Monique | -- | None Available | |
| Marleas Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,502 | $448 | $248 | $200 |
| 2024 | $4,418 | $448 | $248 | $200 |
Source: Public Records
Map