NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16 Park Ln Bethpage, NY 11714

Estimated Value: $837,231 - $909,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,972 Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2020

Last sale price $548,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,102 / mo

About This Home

One of a Kind Colonial, 3-4 Bedroom With Vaulted Ceilings and 5-Skylights. Oversized Eat in Kitchen with Island and New Appliances. Fenced Backyard with Paved Patio, and a Storage Shed. Large Living room and Den on the main Floor. Oversized Master Bedroom with Huge Closets & Attached Full Bath with Hot Tub, Double Sink, Skylight & Separate Shower. Central Air Condition. Inground Sprinklers. Professional Landscaping. Southern Exposure the Sun shines on this property all day long! This beautiful home includes all the fresh air of the suburbs.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2020
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
List Price
$598,888
Sold Price
$548,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,888
-8.5%
Current Estimated Value
$873,116

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$325,116
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.42%
Original Mortgage
$498,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,766
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,350

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2018
Sold by
Lang Adam
Bought by
Singh Deedar and Kaur Abhujeet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$507,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Leimeister John and Leimeister Karen
Bought by
Lang Adam

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Mckeever John
Bought by
Leimeister John and Leimeister Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khan Farjana $548,000 Old Republic Title Ins Co
Khan Farjana $548,000 Old Republic Title Ins Co
Khan Farjana $548,000 Old Republic Title Ins Co
Singh Deedar $564,000 None Available
Singh Deedar $564,000 None Available
Singh Deedar $564,000 None Available
Lang Adam $553,000 Stewart Title Insurance
Lang Adam $553,000 Stewart Title Insurance
Lang Adam $553,000 Stewart Title Insurance
Leimeister John $155,000 --
Leimeister John $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khan Farjana $498,000
Closed Khan Farjana $498,000
Previous Owner Singh Deedar $507,600
Previous Owner Leimeister John $147,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Sold $548,000 -3.7% $278 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Price Changed $569,000 -5.0% $289 / Sq Ft
04/20/2020 04/20/20 For Sale $598,888 -- $304 / Sq Ft
04/20/2020 04/20/20 Pending -- -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,286 $534 $216 $318
2024 $5,218 $534 $216 $318