Estimated Value: $126,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 N Bloomfield St, Ramah, NM 87321 and is currently estimated at $134,000. 11 N Bloomfield St is a home with nearby schools including Ramah Elementary School and Ramah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Judd James T
Bought by
Clawson Wylie and Clawson Shannon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clawson Wylie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $22,783 | $2,480 | $20,303 |
| 2024 | $593 | $22,120 | $2,480 | $19,640 |
| 2023 | $644 | $22,200 | $2,480 | $19,720 |
| 2022 | $726 | $25,400 | $2,480 | $22,920 |
| 2021 | $663 | $23,292 | $2,478 | $20,814 |
| 2020 | $601 | $22,614 | $2,478 | $20,136 |
| 2019 | $580 | $21,955 | $2,478 | $19,477 |
| 2018 | $542 | $21,335 | $2,480 | $18,855 |
| 2017 | $594 | $22,075 | $2,480 | $19,595 |
| 2016 | $615 | $69,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $575 | $23,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $575 | $21,593 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map