Estimated Value: $131,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Ascroft Ave, Ramah, NM 87321 and is currently estimated at $136,500. 16 Ascroft Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ramah Elementary School and Ramah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $24,963 | $1,223 | $23,740 |
| 2024 | $774 | $24,633 | $1,223 | $23,410 |
| 2023 | $838 | $23,952 | $1,223 | $22,729 |
| 2022 | $786 | $23,290 | $1,223 | $22,067 |
| 2021 | $765 | $22,625 | $1,222 | $21,403 |
| 2020 | $700 | $22,001 | $1,222 | $20,779 |
| 2019 | $689 | $22,001 | $1,222 | $20,779 |
| 2018 | $693 | $22,394 | $1,223 | $21,171 |
| 2017 | $734 | $22,394 | $1,223 | $21,171 |
| 2016 | $40 | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $40 | $1,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $40 | $1,223 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map