11 N Gate Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 N Gate Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $485,974, approximately $303 per square foot. 11 N Gate Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,666 | $431,600 | $111,700 | $319,900 |
| 2024 | $12,455 | $403,400 | $111,700 | $291,700 |
| 2023 | $12,455 | $377,000 | $101,500 | $275,500 |
| 2022 | $12,464 | $339,600 | $101,500 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $12,052 | $308,100 | $101,500 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $17,441 | $299,100 | $101,500 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $17,441 | $287,600 | $101,500 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $17,441 | $284,800 | $101,500 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $9,937 | $279,200 | $101,500 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $10,744 | $170,000 | $75,700 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $75,700 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $75,700 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map