14 N Gate Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $581,355 - $672,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 N Gate Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $618,089, approximately $331 per square foot. 14 N Gate Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Stops Mary J and Stops Mary Josephine
Bought by
Stops Mary Josephine and The Revocable Trust Of Mary Josephine St
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stops Mary Josephine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,024 | $555,800 | $105,400 | $450,400 |
| 2024 | $15,753 | $519,400 | $105,400 | $414,000 |
| 2023 | $15,753 | $485,400 | $95,800 | $389,600 |
| 2022 | $15,776 | $437,300 | $95,800 | $341,500 |
| 2021 | $15,261 | $396,800 | $95,800 | $301,000 |
| 2020 | $11,659 | $385,200 | $95,800 | $289,400 |
| 2019 | $11,659 | $370,400 | $95,800 | $274,600 |
| 2018 | $11,659 | $366,700 | $95,800 | $270,900 |
| 2017 | $11,628 | $359,500 | $95,800 | $263,700 |
| 2016 | $11,516 | $210,000 | $65,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $65,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $65,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map