18 N Gate Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 N Gate Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $686,102, approximately $366 per square foot. 18 N Gate Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,123 | $574,500 | $97,400 | $477,100 |
| 2024 | $15,843 | $536,900 | $97,400 | $439,500 |
| 2023 | $15,843 | $501,800 | $88,500 | $413,300 |
| 2022 | $15,890 | $452,100 | $88,500 | $363,600 |
| 2021 | $15,393 | $410,200 | $88,500 | $321,700 |
| 2020 | $13,715 | $398,300 | $88,500 | $309,800 |
| 2019 | $13,715 | $383,000 | $88,500 | $294,500 |
| 2018 | $13,715 | $379,200 | $88,500 | $290,700 |
| 2017 | $13,046 | $371,800 | $88,500 | $283,300 |
| 2016 | $12,882 | $215,000 | $63,100 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,000 | $63,100 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,000 | $63,100 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map