11 Oak Ln Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Oak Ln, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $945,615, approximately $501 per square foot. 11 Oak Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Procter Marital Trust
Bought by
Procter Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Procter William P and Procter Doris E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Procter Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Procter William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,526 | $719,813 | $216,482 | $503,331 |
| 2024 | $8,526 | $705,700 | $212,238 | $493,462 |
| 2023 | $8,277 | $112,347 | $25,906 | $86,441 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $110,146 | $25,399 | $84,747 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $107,987 | $24,901 | $83,086 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $106,881 | $24,646 | $82,235 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $104,786 | $24,163 | $80,623 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $102,733 | $23,690 | $79,043 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $100,720 | $23,226 | $77,494 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $98,746 | $22,771 | $75,975 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $97,263 | $22,429 | $74,834 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $95,359 | $21,990 | $73,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map