NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $428,000 - $458,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2022

Last sale price $385,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,691 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of January 2022

This oversized ranch has it all! The great big eat in kitchen was just beautifully remodeled with new paint, new counters, a lovely backsplash, lots of cabinet space & built-ins! Huge fireplaced living room with an open concept, pellet stove insert & a large picture window which offers a ton of natural sunlight! Beautiful hardwoods throughout, newer central AC, 3 nice sized bedrooms & 1.5 bathrooms and a large game room in the finished lower lever with plenty of extra space for all of your storage! Farmers porch, 2 car attached garage with more storage space, paved driveway, patio & 2 pretty acres of land with plenty of privacy! Brand new septic being installed & town water! Wonderful neighborhood with easy access to RT 9. Showings start at the open houses Sat & Sunday from 11-1 (Nov 20th & 21st) See the attached 3-D Matterport walk through video! (Property is back on the market due to buyers loosing their financing, inspection & appraisal went well)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Terry Team

eXp Realty Listed on: 11/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Uliss

MDM Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1970

Lot Details

  • 2

Parking

  • 2

Utilities

  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1970

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Compensation Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: Rt 9 to Oak St.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range,Dishwasher,Microwave,Refrigerator,Washer,Dryer, Oil Water Heater, Utility Connections for Electric Range, Utility Connections for Electric Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Half, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Laminate
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Wood
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Recessed Lighting
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Wood
  • Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Living Room Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Flooring - Wood
  • MAIN LO: AN2601
  • MAIN SO: K95028
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Internet Available - Unknown
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Disclosures: Subject To Seller Finding Suitable Housing (Out Of State Job Transfer Is Already Scheduled, Closing Can Be Targeted 12/3021 Or Later - Seller Is In Process Of Installing A New Septic System Prior To Closing
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil, Pellet Stove
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: House of Worship, Public School

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Quaboag

Lot Info

  • LOT SIZE: 87120
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120
  • Zoning: GD

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3217
  • Tax Book Number: 22439
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2021
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold Price
$385,000
Current Estimated Value
$445,145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,145
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Outstanding Balance
$348,398
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,747

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Mendenhall John D and Mendenhall Virginia R
Bought by
Mendenhall Virginia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Rita A Harper Nt and Harper David R
Bought by
Mandenhall John D and Mendenhall Virginia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,380
Interest Rate
8.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bower Robert $385,000 None Available
Mendenhall Virginia R -- --
Mandenhall John D $119,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bower Robert $378,026
Previous Owner Mendenhall Virginia R $160,000
Previous Owner Mandenhall John D $160,000
Previous Owner Mandenhall John D $124,181
Previous Owner Mandenhall John D $121,380
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Sold $385,000 +4.1% $226 / Sq Ft
12/18/2021 12/18/21 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2021 12/15/21 For Sale -- -- --
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2021 11/17/21 For Sale $369,900 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,798 $352,300 $58,600 $293,700
2024 $3,956 $352,300 $58,600 $293,700
2023 $4,561 $380,400 $53,100 $327,300
2022 $3,302 $249,600 $50,600 $199,000
2021 $3,217 $229,300 $50,600 $178,700
2020 $2,796 $190,200 $50,600 $139,600
2019 $2,980 $190,200 $50,600 $139,600
2018 $2,955 $183,900 $50,600 $133,300
2017 $2,994 $186,400 $51,100 $135,300
2016 $2,758 $177,800 $51,100 $126,700
2015 $2,663 $177,800 $51,100 $126,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72920634

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WBFD-000043-000018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.