Estimated Value: $162,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Peake St, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $255,379, approximately $191 per square foot. 11 Peake St is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Carson Warren J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Warren J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $172,149 | $10,400 | $161,749 |
| 2024 | $604 | $103,555 | $10,400 | $93,155 |
| 2023 | $628 | $103,555 | $10,400 | $93,155 |
| 2022 | $601 | $102,420 | $10,400 | $92,020 |
| 2021 | $601 | $102,420 | $10,400 | $92,020 |
| 2020 | $472 | $73,586 | $10,400 | $63,186 |
| 2019 | $452 | $70,223 | $10,400 | $59,823 |
| 2018 | $430 | $70,223 | $10,400 | $59,823 |
| 2017 | $430 | $79,819 | $10,400 | $69,419 |
| 2016 | $482 | $79,819 | $10,400 | $69,419 |
| 2015 | $466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map