Estimated Value: $355,023 - $670,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Pine Hill Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $488,006, approximately $210 per square foot. 11 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Mujica Mark N and Russell Rosalie V
Bought by
Mujica Virginia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mujica Virginia G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,108 | $318,100 | $102,200 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $194,300 | $68,400 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $194,300 | $68,400 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $194,300 | $68,400 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $194,300 | $68,400 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $194,300 | $68,400 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $194,300 | $68,400 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $29,443 | $194,300 | $68,400 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $510 | $194,300 | $68,400 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $194,300 | $68,400 | $125,900 |
| 2013 | $2,769 | $194,300 | $68,400 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map