Estimated Value: $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,584
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Poland Spring Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently priced at $218,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 466 Poland Spring Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Libby Robert E
Bought by
Casco Town Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casco Town Of | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $345 | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $345 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $345 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $93,400 | $22,000 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $93,400 | $22,000 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $93,400 | $22,000 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $93,400 | $22,000 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $9,125 | $93,400 | $22,000 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $93,400 | $22,000 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $93,400 | $22,000 | $71,400 |
| 2013 | $1,331 | $93,400 | $22,000 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map