Estimated Value: $225,000 - $330,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Webbs Mills Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $284,932, approximately $210 per square foot. 14 Webbs Mills Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Casey Edward W
Bought by
Bradbury Rex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradbury Rex | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bradbury Rex | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,054 | $210,200 | $48,500 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $129,100 | $28,700 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $126,700 | $28,700 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $126,700 | $28,700 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $126,700 | $28,700 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $126,700 | $28,700 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $117,600 | $28,700 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $117,600 | $28,700 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $118,000 | $28,700 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $118,000 | $28,700 | $89,300 |
| 2013 | $1,682 | $118,000 | $28,700 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map