11 Pleasant St Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,735 - $448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Pleasant St, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $377,684, approximately $410 per square foot. 11 Pleasant St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Bower Andrew T and Bower Madlyn L
Bought by
Shawmut Bk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shawmut Bk | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $131,740 | $66,220 | $65,520 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $131,740 | $66,220 | $65,520 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $131,740 | $66,220 | $65,520 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $131,740 | $66,220 | $65,520 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $131,390 | $84,560 | $46,830 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $131,390 | $84,560 | $46,830 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $131,390 | $84,560 | $46,830 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $131,390 | $84,560 | $46,830 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $131,390 | $84,560 | $46,830 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $138,810 | $91,980 | $46,830 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $138,810 | $91,980 | $46,830 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $138,810 | $91,980 | $46,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map