11 Plumm Ct Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Plumm Ct, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $520,694, approximately $252 per square foot. 11 Plumm Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Gianfortune Phillip
Bought by
Gianfortune Phillip J and Gianfortune Amanda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Harris Robert P
Bought by
Gianfortune Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Christy Paul
Bought by
Harris Robert J and Pemberton Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,700
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gianfortune Phillip J | -- | None Available | |
| Gianfortune Philip | $295,000 | -- | |
| Harris Robert J | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gianfortune Philip | $208,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Robert J | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,483 | $223,000 | $63,600 | $159,400 |
| 2024 | $9,370 | $223,000 | $63,600 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $9,370 | $223,000 | $63,600 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $9,112 | $223,000 | $63,600 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $9,141 | $223,000 | $63,600 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $9,029 | $223,000 | $63,600 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $9,025 | $223,000 | $63,600 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $9,000 | $223,000 | $63,600 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $8,878 | $223,000 | $63,600 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $8,759 | $223,000 | $63,600 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $8,621 | $223,000 | $63,600 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | $8,525 | $223,000 | $63,600 | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map