Estimated Value: $286,340 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Prospect St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $316,335, approximately $134 per square foot. 11 Prospect St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Saladyga Dorota and Saladyga Jacek
Bought by
Saladyga Jacek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Paradis Lori A
Bought by
Saladyga Dorota and Saladyga Jacek
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Scott Clifford J
Bought by
Zuideman Steven and Paradis Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,450
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1993
Sold by
Petrowicz Jack M and Petrowicz Mark M
Bought by
Scott Clifford J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saladyga Jacek | $25,000 | -- | |
| Saladyga Dorota | $98,000 | -- | |
| Zuideman Steven | $97,000 | -- | |
| Scott Clifford J | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Clifford J | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Clifford J | $97,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Clifford J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Clifford J | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $234,000 | $27,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $205,500 | $25,500 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $191,700 | $24,000 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $161,400 | $22,200 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $148,600 | $22,200 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $136,100 | $22,200 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $136,100 | $22,200 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $130,400 | $19,500 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $132,000 | $22,200 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $132,000 | $22,200 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $132,000 | $22,200 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $137,700 | $22,400 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map