11 Quantico Rd Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $15,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Quantico Rd, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $101,577, approximately $105 per square foot. 11 Quantico Rd is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Bought by
Nichols Steven Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Steven Dean | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $9,650 | $1,710 | $7,940 |
| 2024 | $663 | $9,650 | $1,710 | $7,940 |
| 2023 | $662 | $9,650 | $1,710 | $7,940 |
| 2022 | $648 | $9,650 | $1,710 | $7,940 |
| 2021 | $640 | $9,650 | $1,710 | $7,940 |
| 2020 | $626 | $9,650 | $1,710 | $7,940 |
| 2019 | $632 | $9,650 | $1,710 | $7,940 |
| 2018 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $568 | $9,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map