17 Quantico Rd Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $98,029 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Quantico Rd, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $115,007, approximately $140 per square foot. 17 Quantico Rd is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
G S Yelton Llc
Bought by
Medina Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2003
Bought by
Yelton G S Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Yelton G S Llc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $4,480 | $1,140 | $3,340 |
| 2024 | $308 | $4,480 | $1,140 | $3,340 |
| 2023 | $307 | $4,480 | $1,140 | $3,340 |
| 2022 | $301 | $4,480 | $1,140 | $3,340 |
| 2021 | $297 | $4,480 | $1,140 | $3,340 |
| 2020 | $290 | $4,480 | $1,140 | $3,340 |
| 2019 | $293 | $4,480 | $1,140 | $3,340 |