11 Raymond Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Raymond Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $381,250, approximately $194 per square foot. 11 Raymond Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2026
Sold by
Kevin Turner
Bought by
Kevin Jerome Turner Sr Revocable Trust and Turner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Lovette Nathan R
Bought by
Turner Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,280
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Savannah May Llc A Virginia Limited Liab
Bought by
Lovette Nathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,712
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Savannah May Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Clarkson Sub Trustee Elois S and Cit Bank Na
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Jerome Turner Sr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Kevin | $274,100 | Attorney | |
| Lovette Nathan R | $245,000 | Attorney | |
| Savannah May Llc | $125,000 | Omni Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Bank Of America Na | $228,556 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Kevin | $219,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovette Nathan R | $219,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $373,300 | $75,600 | $297,700 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $356,600 | $70,200 | $286,400 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $334,500 | $70,200 | $264,300 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $309,400 | $70,200 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $263,400 | $56,200 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $258,900 | $56,200 | $202,700 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $248,800 | $56,200 | $192,600 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $257,100 | $56,200 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $216,900 | $58,100 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map