G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gina Lovewell
KW Allegiance Shoreline
Estimated Value: $346,320 - $361,000
Spacious home on a desirable corner lot featuring updated kitchens and excellent flex space to suit a variety of needs. Enjoy the outdoors from the covered front porch or the screened-in back porch. The detached garage offers additional storage or workshop potential. A fully fenced yard provides privacy and room to relax. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials—this home offers comfort, versatility, and convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gina Lovewell
KW Allegiance Shoreline Listed on: 06/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wharton Robin | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Benkowitsch Tyler J | $220,000 | Linear Title & Escrow | |
| December Investments Llc | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | -- | None Available | |
| Pennymac Loan Services Llc | $166,050 | None Available | |
| Reed April S | $176,000 | Real Estate Security Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wharton Robin | $352,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Benkowitsch Tyler J | $227,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed April S | $172,812 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $345,000 | +3.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $338,000 | $70,000 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $3,731 | $324,400 | $65,000 | $259,400 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $300,800 | $65,000 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $276,900 | $65,000 | $211,900 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $233,800 | $52,000 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $230,000 | $52,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $224,000 | $52,000 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $199,700 | $52,000 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $206,200 | $53,600 | $152,600 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gina Lovewell
KW Allegiance Shoreline
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Monica Wolfgram
Keller Williams Town Center
(757) 327-9805
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10589615
APN: 7000819
Ask me questions while you tour the home.